coming soon....


Job Roles

SUPERINTENDENT: Sri. B. Venu Gopala Rao
General superintendence of the office; General correspondence
Jobs relating to aided stream:Appointments; Preparation & Submission of communal roaster records for annual verification; Workloads; Retirements; Pay-bills; Pay fixations; Pensions; Preparation of flyleaf; Budget estimates for aided salaries; Supplementary salary statements; Arrear bills; Maintenance of service registers; Salary aquittance; Financial statements relating to salaries; Number statements; Periodical increments; Personal files; Statutory deductions relating like professional tax, income tax, GSLI, LIC etc.; Academic & financial audits; Right to Information Act; Mails; Other works like office automation; Campus maintenance; Arrangements meetings of selection/promotional committee, board of studies, finance committees, academic council, convener committee, governing body meetings , planning and evaluation committee etc.; Any other work entrusted by the principal.

ASSISTANT MANAGER: Sri. V.B. Raghunadh
Overseeing admissions - aided and unaided programmes; Preparation of admission reports; Extra Seats; All categories of payments to parent university; Attending to affiliation committees; General correspondence to UGC AICTE, AFRC, ASCHE, CCE, RJDCE and Parent University; EPF; ESI; Feasibility reports for new programmes in UG and PG streams; Workloads in UG and PG departments; Preparation of periodical increments for unaided staff; Appointments/ recruitments and terminations of unaided staff; Preparation of quarter and annual returns of employment; Staff dispositions to be submitted to government and academy; Statistical data relating to SC, ST, BC, EBC, minorities and other caste based discrimination reports to be submitted to CCE/ UGC/ MHRD/ NIRF/ KRU/ JKC/ ACADEMY; Other works like campus maintenance and repairs; Works relating to municipal water, electricity, fire departments etc.; Any other work entrusted by the principal/ superintendent.

JUNIOR PROGRAMMER: Smt. T. Gayatri
Fax; Programming the office operations; Documentation of biometric reports; Documentation of resolutions and minutes relating to academic council, boards of studies, finance committee, board of management, IQAC, NAAC, NIRF, Convener committee, Planning & evaluation committee and IQAC committee; Preparation of self appraisal reports of the college. Submission of reports audit reports to CCE; Documentation of UGC development grant proposals; Correspondence related to C.P.E status; Correspondence related to autonomy: Data entry of students’ admission applications; Preparation of merit lists and waiting lists of aided and unaided programmes: Preparation of admission registers of aided and unaided programmes; Data entry relating to return of matriculates to be submitted to parent university; Lists for students’ group insurance; Preparation of lists for bus passes; Mails; Press notes; Numerical data to CCE; Number statements; Arrangements for principal’ meetings; Pay bills preparation; Any other work entrusted by the principal / superintendent.

JUNIOR ASSISTANT-1: Sri G. Venkatewara Rao
Issue of computerized challans to prospective students seeking admission; Collecting all kinds of fee i.e college fee, internal/ amenities/ examination fee. Collecting challans from bank; Fee verification-tallying with bank passbooks; Maintenance of fee registers of aided and unaided programmes (TFR, DFC etc.,); Listing of fee defaulters; Maintenance of (UG & PG streams) petty cash/ Imprest amount; Depositing fee cheques/ D.Ds in Bank; Data entry of fee challans; Preparation of student nominal rolls; Daily admission reports; Preparation of list of students eligible for condonation of attendance; Preparation of list of students detained; Fines collection; Maintenance of poor students aid fund and disbursing to students; Maintenance of student admission applications of Aided and unaided programmes; Maintenance of GPAI (Students insurance); Maintenance of canteen, cycle stand; Collection of alumni subscriptions; Railway concessions; Any other work entrusted by the principal / superintendent.

JUNIOR ASSISTANT - 2: Sri M. Ramesh Babu
Works related to all examinations-semester end and internal examinations applications issuing & receiving, verification, arrangements for the conduct of examinations, message to the parents w.r.t absentees; Issue of marks statements to students; Maintenance Marks Aqiuttance registers of aided and unaided programmes; Preparing transcript registers; Preparing lists of management cash awards and instituted awards: Issue of migration certificates; Any other work entrusted by the principal / superintendent.

JUNIOR ASSISTANT - 3: Sri Ch. Nageswara Prasad
Maintenance of inward and outward registers; Maintenance of attendance registers of aided and unaided staff- Arrangements for stock verification; Maintenance of stock registers for general funds, autonomy funds, UGC and CPE funds etc.; Issue of bus passes to students aided and unaided students; Issue of I.D cards to Staff and Students; General notices/ circulars; Selling and Registration of Applications for admissions into aided and unaided programmes; Maintenance of Water Tanks and water points; Maintenance of campus/ class rooms/ rest rooms and all general maintenance; Work allotments to support staff; Issue of gate passes; Maintenance of office stationery; Any other work entrusted by the principal/ superintendent.

Office Assistant - 1: Sri K. Naga Malleswara Rao

Monthly returns of GST; Budget estimates; Maintain Cash and ledger books relating to general, special fee funds of aided and unaided programmes; maintenance of Examinations A/c; Maintenance of internal assessment A/c, normal assistance fund and general assistance of UGC; Maintenance of all other UGC accounts; All payments; Preparing all statement of accounts general and special fee funds A/c; Preparing financial statements for audits of government and management; Income tax returns of aided and unaided faculty members; Any other work entrusted by the principal/superintendent.

OFFICE ASSISTANT - 2: Sri J. Samba Siva Rao
Pay-bills of unaided staff; Supplementary salary statements; Arrear bill; Salary aquittance; Financial statements relating to salaries; Salary estimates of unaided staff, Statutory deductions like income tax, profession tax, ESI, LIC, GSLI etc; Fee return statements of aided and unaided programmes; Second verification of all type of fee challans; Leaves of both aided and unaided staff like C.Ls/E.Ls/M.Ls etc., Any other work entrusted by the principal/superintendent.
* He also supports accountant at the time of submitting monthly/quarterly/yearly reports.

OFFICE ASSISTANT-CUM-DATA-ENTRY OPERATOR - 1: Sri M. Krishna Rao
Data entry of scholarship applications in portals of Jnana Bhoomi, E-Pass and Vidyawaan; Enrollment in to EPF and ESI i.e. -EPF UAN; ESI numbers generation; EPF/ESI online returns etc.; Assistance in computerization of admissions and preparation of merit and waiting lists of aided and unaided programmes; On Duty relieving orders; Service/Salary certificates; Any other work entrusted by the principal / superintendent.

OFFICE ASSISTANT-CUM-DATA-ENTRY OPERATOR - 2: Sri K. Hari Prasad
All Scholarships and related works of aided unaided programmes; Uploading of all students’ photos, signatures address and other information like income, caste, academic etc., in scholarships portals of Jnanabhoomi and e-pass; Uploading of students’ daily attendance in to Jnanabhoomi portal for the sanction of scholarships; Downloading scholarships sanction proceedings; Disbursements of scholarships through cheques; Siddhartha Academy Foundation Scholarships and other scholarships. General Correspondence to social welfare department; Students grievances regarding scholarships; Any other work entrusted by the principal / superintendent.

DATA ENTRY OPERATOR: To be appointed (preferably a woman candidate)
Reception duties; Phone; Maintenance of EPBX; Data entry of daily attendance; Messages to parents; Maintenance of Staff & Students Bio-Metric devices; Data entry for bus passes of students of aided and unaided programmes; Maintenance of statistical data; Issue of identity cards to students; Study certificates; Assistance to data entry of students’ admission applications; Supervision of ladies rest rooms; Any other work entrusted by the principal/ superintendent

MECHANIC : Sri G.Vajreswara Rao
Maintenance of Generator, RO plants, water coolers, lift, A.C. machines, E-class room, seminar hall, conference room, guest room, class rooms, labs, gym, yoga hall and library; Maintenance of office furniture; Estimates of municipal water and electricity consumption; Attending all meetings, seminars, guest lectures, work-shops etc.; Any other work entrusted by the principal/ superintendent.

Note: The work/s not mentioned in the above job description but presently carried out by the staff shall be continued as such till further orders.