NON-STATUTORY COMMITTEES

   

CONVENER COMMITTEE OF THE COLLEGE

Sl. No. Name Position
1 Sri S. Venkateswara Rao Convener
2 Sri Janardhana Murthy Potluri Member
3 Smt. M. Sushma Member
4 Sri K. Murali Krishna Member
5 Sri Lakshminarayana Yerneni Member
6 Sri Y. Rama Mohan Rao Member

CORE COMMITTEE

Serial No. Name Designation
1 Dr. M. Ramesh Principal
2 Sri V. Babu Rao Director
3 Prof. Rajesh C Jampala Dean (Academics)
4 Dr. M. Manoranjani Vice Principal (Academics & Administration)
5 Sri G. Chakravarthi Academic Officer
6 Dr. K. Srinivasulu Faculty Nominee (Finance Committee)
 

PLANNING & EVALUATION COMMITTEE

Serial No. Name Designation
1 Dr. M. Ramesh Chairman
Principal, PBSCAS
2 Prof.D. Sandhya Deepika Expert member
Professor, Department of Botany, College of Science & Technology, Andhra University, Visakhapatnam.
3 Prof.C. Devarajula Naidu Expert Member
Professor of Economics, CDC, S.V. University, Tirupathi
4 Dr. P. Sudhakar Expert Member
Department of Biotechnology, Acharya Nagarjuna University, Guntur dist.
5 Sri V Babu Rao Special Invitee
Director
6 Dr. S.B. Rajendra Prasad Member Secretary
IQAC Coordinator
7 Dr. Rajesh C Jampala Member
Dean (Academics)
8 Dr. M. Manoranjani Member
HOD, Chemistry & Vice-Principal (Administration)
9 Sri I.V. Venkateswara Rao Member
Senior Assistant Professor in Mathematics
10 Sri R. Sambi Reddy Member
Controller of Examinations
11 Dr. P. Srinivasa Rao Member
I/C, Zoology
12 Sri K. Sridhar Member
Training & Placement Officer
13 Sri G. Chakravarthi Member
HOD, Statistics, Nodal Officer & Academic Officer
 

COMMITTEE FOR PEOPLE WITH SPECIAL NEEDS

Serial No. Name Designation
1 Smt. T. Anuradha Vice-President
2 Smt. K. Rajasree Member
3 Sri Ch. Syam Babu Member
4 Mr. T. Hema Sai Member
211215P, II B.Sc. MPC
 

DISCIPLINARY COMMITTEE

Position Name Designation
1 Sri V. Babu Rao Director, Vice-president
2 Sri I.V. Venkateswara Rao Member
3 Smt. M. Venkata Ramana Member
4 Sri P. Subhakar Member
5 Sri K. Sudhir Member
6 Ms. V. Sathvika Member (21MBA46, II MBA)
7 Mr. D. Kalyan Kumar Member (203337, III B.Sc. CAME)
8 Ms. D. Sasi Sri Member (II B.Com.(Hons.) A&F, 213114P)
 

POOR STUDENTS AID FUND COMMITTEE

Position Name Designation
1 Smt. M. Venkata Ramana Vice-President
2 Smt. K. Anupama Member
3 Smt. Y.J.N. Lakshmi Member
4 Ms. P. Dharani Member (216201P, II B.Sc. AI & ML)
5 Mr. E. Sai Kiran Member (202741, III BBA General)
 

MAGAZINE COMMITTEE

Position Name Designation
1 Dr. G. Srilatha Vice-President
2 Dr. N. Siva Kumar Member
3 Sri K. Perachary Member
4 Smt. Ch. Ananta Sai Lakshmi Member
5 Smt. V. Munni Member
6 Smt. M. Jaya Lakshmi Member
7 Dr. P. Neeraja Member
8 Mr. V. Sai Raghu Vamsi Member (21DSC01, II M.Sc. CDS)
9 Mr. S. Jayaram Member (202136, III B.Com.A)
10 Ms. B. Baby Renika Member (II B.Sc. MPC, 211221P)
 

CALENDAR COMMITTEE

Position Name Designation
1 Sri K. Narayana Rao Vice-President
2 Dr. J. Durga Prasad Member
3 Sri. I.V. Venkateswara Rao Member
4 Smt. T. Malleswari Member
 

CANTEEN COMMITTEE

Position Name Designation
1 Dr. P.T.S.R.K. Prasada Rao Vice-President
2 Sri. N. Raja Sekhar Member
3 Smt. M. Bhadraja Member
4 Smt. E. Suvarnanjali Member
5 Mr. B. Murali Krishna Member (202719, III BBA)
6 Mr. S. Brahma Reddy Member (211232P, II B.Sc. MPC)
 

ATTENDANCE COMMITTEE

Position Name Designation
1 Sri E. Murali Krishna Vice-President
2 Dr. M. David Raju Member
3 Dr. R. Srinivasa Rao Member
4 Sri P. Subhakar Member
5 Sri S. Rajesh Member
6 Smt. Y.J.N. Lakshmi Member
7 Sri A. Balaji Member
8 Sri V.B.V. Ravi Kiran Member
9 Sri. A. Venkatesh Member
10 Mr. K. Koresh Babu Member (21MCA65, II M.C.A.)
11 Mr. G. Lalith Kumar Member (202640, III B.Com. BPM)
12 Ms. Mohammad Irfana Member (212161P, II B.Com. General)
 

LITERARY ASSOCIATION COMMITTEE

Position Name Designation
1 Dr. K. Santha Kumari Vice-President
2 Dr. N. Siva Kumar Member
3 Dr. Ch. Rajeswari Member
4 Sri A. Anil Kumar Member
5 Smt. M. Bhavya Member
6 Dr. Ch. Mastan Rao Member
7 Ms. S. Sivani Member (203627, III B.Sc.(CAMS))
8 Mr. K. Ravi Sai Member (190264, III B.Com.)
 

MENTOR-MENTEE COMMITTEE

Position Name Designation
1 Sri K.S.V. Sambasiva Rao (UG Programmes) Vice-President
2 Smt. A.S.N. Lakshmi Member
3 Dr. T. Anuradha Member
4 Sri Ch. Prasanna Kumar Member
5 Smt. N. Siva Naga Lakshmi Member
6 Smt. K. Anupama Member
7 Mr. G. Satish Member (21MAT09, II M.Sc. Mathematics)
8 Mr. Shaik Abdul Siddiq Member (202806, III BBA (BA))
9 Mr. V. Bala Siva Kumar Member (212201P, II B.Com.CA)
 

GRIEVANCE-REDRESSAL COMMITTEE

Position Name Designation
1 Sri K. Narayana Rao Vice-President
2 Sri K. Vijay Member
3 Sri P. Guru Prasad Member
4 Smt. O. Padmaja Member
5 Ms. G. Vineela Member (21CSC05, II M.Sc.(CS))
6 Ms. K. Sathvika Member (202371, III B.Com. CA)
7 Ms. Kalpana C Jain Member (214181P, II B.Com. BPM)
 

CAREER GUIDANCE AND COUNSELING COMMITTEE

Position Name Designation
1 Sri K. Sridhar Vice-President
2 Sri K.V. Ramesh Chandra Member
3 Dr. A.N.V. Durga Anupama Member
4 Sri Ch. Syam Babu Member
5 Sri P. Guru Prasad Member
 

PLACEMENT COMMITTEE

Position Name Designation
1 Sri K. Sridhar Vice-President
2 Dr. Md.S. Rahaman Member
3 Sri V.V.K. Dharmendra Member
4 Sri S. Rajesh Member
5 Sri K. Siva Naga Raju Member
6 Dr. V. Srinivasa Rao Member
7 Ms. M. Naga Alekhya Member (21MCA12, II MCA)
8 Ms. D. Sri Vidhya Member (201415, III B.Sc. BZC)
9 Mr. B. Subhash Member (215221P, II BBA BA)
 

LIBRARY COMMITTEE

Position Name Designation
1 Sri K. Perachary Vice-President
2 Smt. K. Priya Member
3 Smt. V. Jhansi Lakshmi Member
4 Dr. N. Siva Kumar Member
5 Smt. M. Jaya Lakshmi Member
6 Mr. Shaik Amith Member (203274, III B.Sc. MECS)
7 Mr. B.G. Vara Prasad Member (212340P, II B.Com. BFSI)
 

TIME-TABLE COMMITTEE

Position Name Designation
1 Sri K. Sudhir Vice-President
2 Sri E. Murali Krishna Member
3 Sri Y. Sai Subrahmanyam Member
4 Smt. K. Anupama Member
5 Sri I.V. Venkateswara Rao Member
 

IN-HOUSE / INTERNAL EXAMINATIONS

Position Name Designation
1 Sri K. Narayana Rao Vice-President
2 Sri G. Chakravarthi Member
3 Sri Y. Ravi Babu Member
4 Sri B. Venkteswara Rao Member
5 Dr. V. Srinivsa Rao Member
 

INTERNAL AUDIT COMMITTEE

Position Name Designation
1 Dr. Md.S. Rahaman Vice-President
2 Sri Ch. Prasanna Kumar Member
3 Sri V.V.K. Dharmendra Member
4 Dr. V.S. Rao Medindarao Member
5 Sri B. Phani Krishna Member
6 Sri J. Sambasiva Rao Member
7 Sri K. Naga Malleswara Rao Member
 

INTERNAL ACADEMIC AUDIT COMMITTEE

Position Name Designation
1 Dr. T.N.V.S.S. Satya Dev Vice-President
2 Dr. S.B. Rajendra Prasad Member
3 Dr. T.S. Ravi Kiran Member
4 Dr. J.L. Ram Prasad Member
5 Dr. G. Srilatha Member
6 Dr. T. Anuradha Member
7 Sri K.V. Ramesh Chandra Member
 

PURCHASES COMMITTEE

Position Name Designation
1 Sri K. Sridhar Vice-President
2 Sri E. Murali Krishna Member
3 Dr. Md.S. Rahaman Member
 

WOMEN EMPOWERMENT COMMITTEE

Position Name Designation
1 Smt. A. Kavitha Vice-President
2 Smt. M. Bhadraja Member
3 Smt. M. Venkata Ramana Member
4 Smt. E. Suvarnanjali Member
5 Ms. Reddy Tejaswini Member (203404, III B.Sc. MSCS-A)
6 Ms. M. Rithika Member (213101P, II B.Com. (Hons.) A&F)
 

STUDENT WELFARE COMMITTEE

Position Name Designation
1 Smt. M. Tasneem Vice-President
2 Dr. P.T.S.R.K. Prasada Rao Member
3 Sri A. Balaji Member
4 Mr. S. Yoganandhu Member (203640, III B.Sc. CAMS)
 

MEDICAL INSPECTION COMMITTEE

Position Name Designation
1 Sri K. Vijay Vice-President
2 Sri P. Subhakar Member
3 Dr. A. Samba Naik Member
4 Sri G. Sudheer Prakash Member (Technician)
5 Mr. M. Chandra Sekhar Member (201461, III B.Sc. BZC)
 

FACULTY FORUM

Position Name Designation
1 Dr. K. Santha Kumari Vice-President
2 Dr. D. Srinivasa Rao Member
 

ICT & WEBSITE COMMITTEE

Position Name Designation
1 Sri G. Samrat Krishna Vice-President
2 Dr. K. Udayasri Member
3 Sri. E.V.V.S. Siva Kumar Member
4 Smt. M. Vijitha Member
5 Sri V.V. Ramana (System Analyst) Technical Assistant
 

FEEDBACK COMMITTEE

Position Name Designation
1 Sri K. Siva Naga Raju Vice-President
2 Smt.Ch. Venkata Deepika Member
3 Sri G. Siva Ganesh Member
4 Smt. K. Raja Sree Member
5 Sri A. Ranjit Kumar Member
6 Smt.T. Chaitanya Lakshmi Member
7 Sri N. Rakesh Member
8 Sri B. Sai Ram Member
9 Mr. L. Sravan Kumar Member (203141, III B.Sc. MPCS)
10 Ms. K. Swapna Member (214120P, II B.Com. BPM)
 

RESEARCH PROMOTION COMMITTEE

Position Name Designation
1 Dr. M. Manoranjani Vice-President
2 Prof. Rajesh C Jampala Ex Officio Member
3 Dr. T.S. Ravi Kiran Member
4 Dr. A. Samba Naik Member
5 Dr. G. Srilatha Member
6 Dr. T. Srinivasa Krishna Member
7 Dr. Maganti V.V.N.L. Sudha Rani Member
8 Mr. Shaik Siddiq Member (203325, III B.Sc. CAME)
9 Ms. B. Anu Sri Vidya Member (216131P, II BCA)
 

RESEARCH ETHICS COMMITTEE

Position Name Designation
1 Dr. T. Srinivasa Krishna Vice-President
2 Dr. G. Srilatha Member
3 Dr. Maganti V.V.N.L. Sudha Rani Member
 

EXTRA-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES COMMITTEE (INCLUDING PART IV)

Position Name Designation
1 Sri P. Subhakar Vice-President
2 Dr. Ch. Rohini Kusuma Member
3 Smt. M. Siva Ranjani Member
4 Sri. A. Venkatesh Member
5 Sri K. Vijay Member
6 Mr. L. Durga Harun Member (203561, III B.Sc. MSCS-B)
7 Mr. P. Murali Member (211101P, II B.A. EMS)
 

DRAMATIC & CULTURAL COMMITTEE

Position Name Designation
1 Dr. B. Jaya Prakash Vice-President
2 Smt. M. Siva Ranjani Member
3 Smt. G. Naga Sashanka Member
4 Smt. Roja Priscilla Member
5 Ms. K. Nuthana Sai Member
6 Mr. P. Hemanth Kumar Member (203519, III B.Sc. MSCS-B)
7 Mr. B. Mohith Kumar Member (218241P, II B.Sc. MECS)